By Specialty

Anatomic Pathology

  1. Marie-Christine Aubry, M.D.
  2. Debra A. Bell, M.D.
  3. Vishal S. Chandan, M.D.
  4. Beiyun Chen, M.D., Ph.D.
  5. John C. Cheville, M.D., Chair
  6. Amy C. Clayton, M.D.
  7. Lynn D. Cornell, M.D.
  8. William D. Edwards, M.D.
  9. Lori A. Erickson, M.D.
  10. Andrew L. Feldman, M.D.
  11. Mary E. Fidler, M.D.
  12. Thomas J. Flotte, M.D.
  13. Andrew L. Folpe, M.D.
  14. Joaquin J. Garcia, M.D.
  15. Caterina Giannini, M.D.
  16. Joseph P. Grande, M.D., Ph.D.
  17. Karen L. Grogg, M.D.
  18. Michael R. Henry, M.D.
  19. Keith E. Holley, M.D.
  20. Carrie Y. Inwards, M.D.
  21. Rafael E. Jimenez, M.D.
  22. Gary L. Keeney, M.D.
  23. Jean E. Lewis, M.D.
  24. William R. Macon, M.D.
  25. Joseph J. Maleszewski, M.D.
  26. Ellen D. McPhail, M.D.
  27. Samih H. Nasr, M.D.
  28. Aziza Nassar, M.D.
  29. Andre M. Oliveira, M.D.
  30. Joseph E. Parisi, M.D.
  31. Ellen D. Remstein, M.D.
  32. Anja C. Roden, M.D.
  33. Kandelaria M. (Ande) Rumilla, M.D.
  34. Diva R. Salomao, M.D.
  35. Bernd W. Scheithauer, M.D.
  36. David J. Schembri Wismayer, M.D.
  37. Thomas J. Sebo, M.D., Ph.D.
  38. Sanjeev Sethi, M.D., Ph.D.
  39. Thomas C. Smyrk, M.D.
  40. Daniel W. Visscher, M.D.
  41. Lester E. Wold, M.D.
  42. Tsung-Teh Wu, M.D., Ph.D.
  43. Joanne E. Yi, M.D.
  44. Jun Zhang, M.D.
  45. Lizhi Zhang, M.D.

Clinical Biochemistry & Immunology

  1. Roshini S. Abraham, Ph.D.
  2. Alicia Algeciras-Schimnich, Ph.D.
  3. Stefan K. Grebe, M.D., Ph.D.
  4. J. Eileen Hay, M.D.
  5. Henry A. Homburger, M.D.
  6. Jerry A. Katzmann, Ph.D.
  7. George G. Klee, M.D., Ph.D.
  8. Robert A. Kyle, M.D.
  9. Vanda Lennon, M.D., Ph.D.
  10. Thomas P. Moyer, Ph.D., Chair
  11. Dennis J. O'Kane, Ph.D.
  12. Miguel A. Park, M.D.
  13. Ravinder J. Singh, Ph.D.
  14. Melissa R. Snyder, Ph.D.

Clinical Core Laboratory Services

  1. James Hernandez, M.D., M.S., Chair
  2. Alan S. Jaffe, M.D.
  3. Bradley S. Karon, M.D., Ph.D.
  4. George G. Klee, M.D., Ph.D.
  5. Timothy S. Larson, M.D.
  6. John C. Lieske, M.D.
  7. Amy K. Saenger, Ph.D.

Clinical Microbiology

  1. Matthew J. Binnicker, Ph.D.
  2. Robin Patel, M.D., Chair
  3. Bobbi S. Pritt, M.D.
  4. Elitza S. Theel, Ph.D.
  5. Nancy L. Wengenack, Ph.D.
  6. Joseph D. Yao, M.D.

Experimental Pathology and Laboratory Medicine

  1. Fergus J. Couch, Ph.D.
  2. Joseph P. Grande, M.D., Ph.D.
  3. George G. Klee, M.D., Ph.D., Chair
  4. Robert B. Jenkins, M.D., Ph.D.
  5. Andrew McKeon, M.B., B.Ch.,
  6. Vijayalakshmi Shridhar, Ph.D.
  7. David I. Smith, Ph.D.
  8. George Vasmatzis, Ph.D.

Hematopathology

  1. Michelle A. Elliot, M.D.
  2. Curtis A. Hanson, M.D.
  3. John A. Heit, M.D.
  4. James D. Hoyer, M.D.
  5. Dragan Jevremovic, M.D., Ph.D.
  6. Paul J. Kurtin, M.D., Chair
  7. William G. Morice, M.D., Ph.D.
  8. William L. Nichols, M.D.
  9. Phuong L. Nguyen, M.D.
  10. Jennifer L. Oliveira, M.D.
  11. Rajiv K. Pruthi, M.D.
  12. S. Vincent Rajkumar, M.D.
  13. Thomas E. Witzig, M.D.

Laboratory Genetics

  1. D. Brian Dawson, Ph.D.
  2. Dimitar K. Gavrilov, M.D., Ph.D.
  3. Kevin C. Halling, M.D., Ph.D.
  4. William E. Highsmith Jr., Ph.D.
  5. Alan S. Jaffe, M.D.
  6. Robert B. Jenkins, M.D., Ph.D.
  7. Rhett P. Ketterling, M.D.
  8. John A. Lust, M.D., Ph.D.
  9. Dietrich Matern, M.D.
  10. Piero Rinaldo, M.D., Ph.D., Chair
  11. Stephen N. Thibodeau, Ph.D.
  12. Erik Thorland, Ph.D.
  13. Daniel L. Van Dyke, Ph.D.
  14. Myra J. Wick, Ph.D.

Transfusion Medicine

  1. Allan B. Dietz, Ph.D.
  2. Dennis A. Gastineau, M.D.
  3. Yogish C. Kudva, M.B.B.S.
  4. Paula J. Santrach, M.D.
  5. James R. Stubbs, M.D., Chair
  6. Jeffrey L. Winters, M.D.
Nov. 18, 2014