By Specialty

  1. William G. Morice, M.D., Ph.D., Department Chair

Anatomic Pathology

  1. Gary L. Keeney, M.D., Chair
  2. Marie-Christine Aubry, M.D.
  3. Debra A. Bell, M.D.
  4. Jodi M. Carter, M.D., Ph.D.
  5. Vishal S. Chandan, M.D.
  6. Beiyun Chen, M.D., Ph.D.
  7. John C. Cheville, M.D.
  8. Amy C. Clayton, M.D.
  9. Lynn D. Cornell, M.D.
  10. Linda N. Dao, M.D.
  11. William D. Edwards, M.D.
  12. Lori A. Erickson, M.D.
  13. Mary E. Fidler, M.D.
  14. Thomas J. Flotte, M.D.
  15. Andrew L. Folpe, M.D.
  16. Karen Fritchie, M.D.
  17. Joaquin J. Garcia, M.D.
  18. Caterina Giannini, M.D.
  19. Joseph P. Grande, M.D., Ph.D.
  20. Michael R. Henry, M.D.
  21. Loren P. Herrera Hernandez, M.D.
  22. Yajue Huang, M.D., Ph.D.
  23. Carrie Y. Inwards, M.D.
  24. Mark E. Jentoft, M.D.
  25. Rafael E. Jimenez, M.D.
  26. Sarah E. Kerr, M.D.
  27. Benjamin R. Kipp, Ph.D.
  28. Jean E. Lewis, M.D.
  29. Peter T. Lin, M.D.
  30. Joseph J. Maleszewski, M.D.
  31. Roger K. Moreira, M.D.
  32. Taofic Mounajjed, M.D.
  33. Aziza Nassar, M.D.
  34. Andre M. Oliveira, M.D., Ph.D.
  35. Joseph E. Parisi, M.D.
  36. Aditya Raghunathan, M.D.
  37. R. Ross Reichard, M.D.
  38. Michael Rivera, M.D.
  39. Anja C. Roden, M.D.
  40. Samar Said, M.D.
  41. Diva R. Salomao, M.D.
  42. David J. Schembri Wismayer, M.D.
  43. J. Kenneth Schoolmeester, M.D.
  44. Thomas J. Sebo, M.D., Ph.D.
  45. Sanjeev Sethi, M.D., Ph.D.
  46. Sejal S. Shah, M.D.
  47. Thomas C. Smyrk, M.D.
  48. William R. Sukov, M.D.
  49. Michael S. Torbenson, M.D.
  50. Jorge Torres-Mora, M.D.
  51. Daniel W. Visscher, M.D.
  52. Tsung-Teh Wu, M.D., Ph.D.
  53. Saba Yasir, MBBS
  54. Joanne E. Yi, M.D.
  55. Jun Zhang, M.D.
  56. Lizhi Zhang, M.D.

Clinical Biochemistry & Immunology

  1. Alicia Algeciras-Schimnich, Ph.D., Chair
  2. Roshini S. Abraham, Ph.D.
  3. Linnea A. Baudhuin, Ph.D.
  4. John Logan Black, M.D.
  5. Lynn A. Brunelle, Ph.D.
  6. Stefan K. Grebe, M.D., Ph.D.
  7. Paul J. Jannetto, Ph.D.
  8. Christopher J. Klein, M.D.
  9. Daniel Honore Lachance, M.D.
  10. Loralie J. Langman, Ph.D.
  11. Vanda Lennon, M.D., Ph.D.
  12. Andrew McKeon, M.B., B.ch., M.D.
  13. David L. Murray, M.D., Ph.D.
  14. Sean J. Pittock, M.D.
  15. Amir A. Sadighi Akha, M.D., Ph.D.
  16. Ravinder J. Singh, Ph.D.
  17. Melissa R. Snyder, Ph.D.
  18. Maria Alice V. Willrich, Ph.D.

Clinical Core Laboratory Services

  1. Alan S. Jaffe, M.D., Chair
  2. Linnea M. Baudhuin, Ph.D.
  3. Nikola A. Baumann, Ph.D.
  4. Darci R. Block, Ph.D.
  5. Leslie J. Donato, Ph.D.
  6. Bradley S. Karon, M.D., Ph.D.
  7. Timothy S. Larson, M.D.

Clinical Microbiology

  1. Robin Patel, M.D., Chair
  2. Matthew J. Binnicker, Ph.D.
  3. Bobbi S. Pritt, M.D.
  4. Elitza S. Theel, Ph.D.
  5. Nancy L. Wengenack, Ph.D.
  6. Joseph D. Yao, M.D.

Experimental Pathology and Laboratory Medicine

  1. Fergus J. Couch, Ph.D., Chair
  2. Mine Cicek, Ph.D.
  3. Julie M. Cunningham, Ph.D.
  4. Joseph P. Grande, M.D., Ph.D.
  5. George G. Klee, M.D., Ph.D.
  6. Jin Jen, M.D., Ph.D.
  7. Robert B. Jenkins, M.D., Ph.D.
  8. Ruth Lupu, Ph.D.
  9. Vijayalakshmi Shridhar, Ph.D.
  10. David I. Smith, Ph.D.
  11. Hongzhi Zou, M.D., Ph.D.

Hematopathology

  1. Kaaren K. Reichard, M.D., Chair
  2. Dong Chen, M.D., Ph.D.
  3. Andrew L. Feldman, M.D.
  4. Karen L. Grogg, M.D.
  5. Curtis A. Hanson, M.D.
  6. Rong He, M.D.
  7. John A. Heit, M.D.
  8. Matthew T. Howard, M.D.
  9. James D. Hoyer, M.D.
  10. Dragan Jevremovic, M.D., Ph.D.
  11. Rebecca L. King, M.D.
  12. Paul J. Kurtin, M.D.
  13. William R. Macon, M.D.
  14. Ellen D. McPhail, M.D.
  15. William G. Morice, M.D., Ph.D.
  16. William L. Nichols, M.D.
  17. Phuong L. Nguyen, M.D.
  18. Jennifer L. Oliveira, M.D.
  19. Rajiv K. Pruthi, M.D.
  20. S. Vincent Rajkumar, M.D.
  21. Min Shi, M.D., Ph.D.
  22. David. S. Viswanatha, M.D.

Laboratory Genetics

  1. Dietrich Matern, M.D., Ph.D., Chair
  2. Umut Aypar, Ph.D.
  3. D. Brian Dawson, Ph.D.
  4. Matthew J. Ferber, Ph.D.
  5. Dimitar K. Gavrilov, M.D., Ph.D.
  6. Patricia T. Greipp, D.O.
  7. Kevin C. Halling, M.D., Ph.D.
  8. William E. Highsmith Jr., Ph.D.
  9. Nicole L. Hoppman, Ph.D.
  10. Robert B. Jenkins, M.D., Ph.D.
  11. Hutton M. Kearney, Ph.D.
  12. Rhett P. Ketterling, M.D.
  13. Eric W. Klee, Ph.D.
  14. Dean E. Morbeck, Ph.D.
  15. Devin Oglesbee, Ph.D.
  16. Kimiyo Raymond, M.D.
  17. Piero Rinaldo, M.D., Ph.D.
  18. Kandelaria M. Rumilla, M.D.
  19. Stephen N. Thibodeau, Ph.D.
  20. Erik Thorland, Ph.D.
  21. Silvia Tortorelli, M.D., Ph.D.
  22. Daniel L. Van Dyke, Ph.D.
  23. David S. Viswanatha, M.D.

Transfusion Medicine

  1. James R. Stubbs, M.D., Chair
  2. Allan B. Dietz, Ph.D.
  3. Manish J. Gandhi, M.D.
  4. Dennis A. Gastineau, M.D.
  5. Eapen K. Jacob, M.D.
  6. Justin D. Kreuter, M.D.
  7. Paula J. Santrach, M.D.
  8. Camille M. van Buskirk, M.D.
  9. Jeffrey L. Winters, M.D.