Division of Adult Reconstruction

Chair, David G. Lewallen, M.D.

Foot and Ankle Clinic

Harold B. Kitaoka, M.D.
Norman S. Turner, M.D.

General Orthopedics and Joint Replacement

James M. Beckley, M.D.
Daniel J. Berry, M.D.
Joseph R. Cass, M.D.
Diane L. Dahm, M.D.
Arlen D. Hanssen, M.D.
David G. Lewallen, M.D.
Tad M. Mabry, M.D.
Shawn W. O'Driscoll, M.D., Ph.D.
Mark W. Pagnano, M.D.
Michael G. Rock, M.D.
Joaquin Sanchez-Sotelo, M.D., Ph.D.
Stephen A. Sems, M.D.
Rafael J. Sierra, M.D.
Franklin H. Sim, M.D.
John W. Sperling, M.D.
Michael J. Stuart, M.D.
Michael J. Taunton, M.D.
Michael E. Torchia, M.D.
Robert T. Trousdale, M.D.
Debra A. Zillmer M.D.

Musculoskeletal Infections

Arlen D. Hanssen, M.D.
Robert E. Trousdale, M.D.
Walter R. Wilson, M.D. (Joint Appointment: Infectious Diseases)

Podiatry

Martin G. Ellman, D.P.M.
Gordon G. Weller, D.P.M.

Sports Medicine Center

Diane L. Dahm, M.D.
Bruce A. Levy, M.D.
Michael J. Stuart, M.D.

Division of Hand Surgery

Chair, Richard A. Berger, M.D., Ph.D.

Brachial Plexus Clinic

Allen T. Bishop, M.D.
Bassem T. Elhassan, M.D.
Alexander Y. Shin, M.D.
Robert J. Spinner, M.D.

Microsurgery

Julie E. Adams, M.D.
Richard A. Berger, M.D., Ph.D.
Allen T. Bishop, M.D.
Bassem T. Elhassan, M.D.
David G. Dennison, M.D.
Sanjeev Kakar, M.D.
Steven L. Moran, M.D. (Joint Appointment: Plastic Surgery)
Marco Rizzo, M.D.
Alexander Y. Shin, M.D.
Scott P. Steinmann, M.D.

Reconstructive Hand Surgery

Julie E. Adams, M.D.
Peter C. Amadio, M.D.
Richard A. Berger, M.D., Ph.D.
Allen T. Bishop, M.D.
Brian T. Carlsen, M.D.
David G. Dennison, M.D.
Bassem T. Elhassan, M.D.
Sanjeev Kakar, M.D.
Steven L. Moran, M.D. (Joint Appointment: Plastic Surgery)
Marco Rizzo, M.D.
Alexander Y. Shin, M.D.
Scott P. Steinmann, M.D.

Division of Orthopedic Trauma Surgery

Joseph R. Cass, M.D.
William W. Cross, M.D.
Diane L. Dahm, M.D.
Paul M. Huddleston, M.D.
Tad M. Mabry, M.D.
Mark W. Pagnano, M.D.
Joaquin Sanchez-Sotelo, M.D., Ph.D.
Stephen A. Sems, M.D.
Rafael J. Sierra, M.D.
John W. Sperling, M.D.
Michael J. Taunton, M.D.
Michael E. Torchia, M.D.
Norman S. Turner, M.D.

Division of Pediatric Orthopedics

Chair, Anthony A. Stans, M.D.

Amy L. McIntosh, M.D.
William J. Shaughnessy, M.D.
Anthony A. Stans, M.D.

Division of Orthopedic Oncology

Chair, Franklin H. Sim, M.D.

Carola A. S. Arndt, M.D. (Joint Appointment: Pediatric Hematology/Oncology)
Michael G. Rock, M.D.
Peter S. Rose, M.D.
Thomas C. Shives, M.D.

Division of Spine Surgery

Chair, Michael J. Yaszemski, M.D., Ph.D.

Bradford L. Currier, M.D.
Paul M. Huddleston, M.D.
Ahmad Nassr, M.D., Ph.D.
Robert J. Spinner, M.D. (Joint Appointment: Neurologic Surgery)

Aug. 30, 2014